605 19th St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $233,093 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 19th St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $263,773, approximately $178 per square foot. 605 19th St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Smith James L and Smith Patricia D
Bought by
Reed Michael Leonard and Reed Audrey Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,354
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,419
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Michael Leonard | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Michael Leonard | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $187,491 | $29,250 | $158,241 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $187,491 | $29,250 | $158,241 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $106,227 | $23,400 | $82,827 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $106,227 | $23,400 | $82,827 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $106,227 | $23,400 | $82,827 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $106,227 | $23,400 | $82,827 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $106,227 | $23,400 | $82,827 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $106,227 | $23,400 | $82,827 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $107,878 | $23,400 | $84,478 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $107,878 | $23,400 | $84,478 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $107,878 | $23,400 | $84,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,878 | $23,400 | $84,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map