605 2nd St E Buffalo, SD 57720
Estimated Value: $212,291 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 2nd St E, Buffalo, SD 57720 and is currently estimated at $244,430, approximately $195 per square foot. 605 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Harding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Gress Darren L
Bought by
Trevillyan Kim B Pr Of The Estate Of Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1991
Sold by
Trevillyan William R
Bought by
Trevillyan William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1980
Sold by
Trevillyan William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevillyan Kim B Pr Of The Estate Of Tr | $125,000 | -- | |
| Trevillyan William R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $168,714 | $30,031 | $138,683 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $168,714 | $30,031 | $138,683 |
| 2023 | -- | $133,211 | $26,078 | $107,133 |
| 2022 | -- | $133,211 | $26,078 | $107,133 |
| 2020 | $2 | $124,262 | $17,387 | $106,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map