Seller's Agent in 2022
Angie Harrison
Sauk Valley Properties LLC
(815) 973-6070
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $153,000
Charming details of yesteryear and wonderful maintenance on this 3 bedroom/1.5 bath home. Enter into a beautiful entry way with an antique light fixture and open staircase. The living room is very large and is adjacent to a 3 season sun porch that would be the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee. There is a dining room with another beautiful light fixture and built in shelving. The white kitchen is full of cupboards and is ready for a cook who likes to bake in the newer convection oven. Entertaining will be a breeze in the huge family room! Retro 70's gas fireplace and plenty of space for a game table. There are sliders to the deck overlooking the nicely landscaped and fenced rear yard. The home has Maintenance free vinyl exterior and a 2 car detached garage with ally access. Windows have all been updated and this is clean! Roof is about 15 years old. Furnace and A/C 2012. Home Sold AS-IS. Seller is realtor related.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel River Holdings Llc | $112,000 | Shirk William R |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $112,000 | -2.5% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,334 | $41,564 | $3,482 | $38,082 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $39,017 | $3,269 | $35,748 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $33,349 | $3,128 | $30,221 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $28,899 | $2,950 | $25,949 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $27,887 | $2,847 | $25,040 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $27,380 | $2,795 | $24,585 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $27,423 | $2,799 | $24,624 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $27,235 | $2,780 | $24,455 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $26,357 | $2,690 | $23,667 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $27,081 | $2,764 | $24,317 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $26,480 | $2,703 | $23,777 |
| 2013 | $1,674 | $27,081 | $2,764 | $24,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angie Harrison
Sauk Valley Properties LLC
(815) 973-6070
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11372418
APN: 1121432009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.