605 5th St Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 5th St, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $200,844, approximately $133 per square foot. 605 5th St is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Weldon Nicholas
Bought by
Hoffmann Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Neubert Michael
Bought by
Weldon Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Sallee Duane A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Patricia F Behrens Revocable Living Dated Sep
Bought by
Sallee Duane A Ano Melani L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Ryan | $101,500 | -- | |
| Weldon Nicholas | $101,500 | -- | |
| Weldon Nicholas | $90,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $60,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sallee Duane A Ano Melani L | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $172,500 | $22,700 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $172,500 | $22,700 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $121,300 | $10,500 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $121,300 | $10,500 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $72,100 | $9,700 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $72,100 | $9,700 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $72,100 | $9,700 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $72,100 | $9,700 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $67,000 | $9,700 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $67,000 | $9,700 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $67,000 | $9,700 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $67,000 | $9,700 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $67,000 | $9,700 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map