605 7th St Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $117,735 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 7th St, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $150,934. 605 7th St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $72,300 | $12,400 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $72,300 | $12,400 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $72,300 | $12,400 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $72,300 | $12,400 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $979 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $52,800 | $8,600 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map