605 Arctic Ave Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $645,369 - $999,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Arctic Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $836,842, approximately $468 per square foot. 605 Arctic Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Fritz Frances R and Fritz Robert A
Bought by
Fritz Robert A and Fritz Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Fritz Frances R
Bought by
Fritz Frances R and The Frances R Fritz Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Fritz Frances R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $265,600 | $136,900 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map