605 Barkley Cir Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $378,499
Studio
1
Bath
2,687
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Barkley Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $347,875, approximately $129 per square foot. 605 Barkley Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Lamp Brian K and Lamp Linda
Bought by
Caldwell Andria P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,456
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$254,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Nsh Corp
Bought by
Lamp Brian K and Lamp Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,220
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Andria P | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Lamp Brian K | $171,813 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Andria P | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamp Brian K | $163,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History