NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,918

6 Beds
5 Baths
2,195 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2019

Last sale price $456,800 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,856 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Wall Furnace
  • 2-minute walk to Edgewood Park
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of December 2019

Rare opportunity to own a very unique property. 2 homes on one lot, each 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, kitchens and living rooms. Great investment properties, or live in one and rent out the other house with high rental income,unit #605&607, separate electricity meter for each house. Do not disturb tenants. Buyer & Agent to verify all info to their satisfaction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

YouQian Chen

YQC Properties LLC License #49978 Listed on: 11/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

YouQian Chen

YQC Properties LLC License #49978 Listed on: 11/12/2019

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,228

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 5,793

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • Level Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes sewer, trashcollection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 034540000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $8,042
  • Gross Income $36,580
  • Net Operating Income $28,538

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,228

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 456800.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Storage: Garage
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-6
  • Parcel #: 034540000

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Sewer, TrashCollection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3227.9

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: UnitTypeType1, UnitTypeType2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 12.99
  • Annual Gross Income: 36580.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 28538.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 8042.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2019
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$456,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,200
-3.83%
Current Estimated Value
$650,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,118
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$274,080
Outstanding Balance
$242,113
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Vityuk Victor V and Vityuk Viktoriya
Bought by
Vityuk Victor V and Vityuk Viktoriya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2017
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Wylie Sharon
Bought by
Wylie Sharon and Gathe Theodore H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Wylie Sharon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Mark T and Anderson Steffanie R
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Beneficial Washington Inc
Bought by
Anderson Mark T and Anderson Steffanie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Suzanne R
Bought by
Beneficial Washington Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Western United Life Assurance Company
Bought by
Thompson Suzanne R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chcwa Holdings Llc $456,800 Cascade Title Company
Vityuk Victor V -- First American Title Ins Co
Vityuk Victor V $365,000 Cascade Title Company
Wylie Sharon -- First American Title
Wylie Sharon $105,000 First American
Aurora Loan Services Llc $295,758 Chicago Title Insurance
Anderson Mark T $45,000 First American Title Ins Co
Beneficial Washington Inc $51,919 First American Title
Thompson Suzanne R -- Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chcwa Holdings Llc $274,080
Previous Owner Vityuk Victor V $155,000
Previous Owner Wylie Sharon $142,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Sold $456,800 -3.8% $208 / Sq Ft
11/24/2019 11/24/19 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Sale $475,000 +30.1% $216 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Sold $365,000 -1.1% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2017 06/08/17 For Sale $369,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,611 $491,778 $158,389 $333,389
2024 $4,839 $472,122 $158,389 $313,733
2023 $4,493 $517,398 $165,589 $351,809
2022 $4,349 $482,228 $161,269 $320,959
2021 $3,933 $434,914 $143,990 $290,924
2020 $3,606 $370,640 $123,273 $247,367
2019 $3,228 $352,059 $106,837 $245,222
2018 $3,344 $326,461 $0 $0
2017 $2,864 $280,769 $0 $0
2016 $2,687 $250,906 $0 $0
2015 $2,252 $224,957 $0 $0
2014 -- $178,229 $0 $0
2013 -- $150,856 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 19364764

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 034540-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.