Estimated Value: $252,000 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Bend Rd, Waco, KY 40385 and is currently estimated at $326,549, approximately $169 per square foot. 605 Bend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waco Elementary School, Clark Moores Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $422 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $427 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $486 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $495 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $520 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $537 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $909 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $865 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $865 | $90,400 | $20,400 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map