605 Blair Ln Sumter, SC 29150
Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,524 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Blair Ln, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $136,881, approximately $91 per square foot. 605 Blair Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $3,300 | $240 | $3,060 |
| 2024 | $106 | $2,210 | $160 | $2,050 |
| 2023 | $106 | $2,200 | $160 | $2,040 |
| 2022 | $104 | $2,200 | $160 | $2,040 |
| 2021 | $79 | $2,200 | $160 | $2,040 |
| 2020 | $79 | $2,060 | $160 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $77 | $2,060 | $160 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $75 | $2,060 | $160 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $73 | $2,060 | $160 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $73 | $2,060 | $160 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | $75 | $2,090 | $160 | $1,930 |
| 2014 | $75 | $2,090 | $160 | $1,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,090 | $160 | $1,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map