605 Bottom Quay Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,937 - $759,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,453
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Bottom Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $691,234, approximately $200 per square foot. 605 Bottom Quay is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Horne Edgar J
Bought by
Horne Edgar J and Horne Sondra Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Edgar J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $601,000 | $170,000 | $431,000 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $577,900 | $170,000 | $407,900 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $556,800 | $150,000 | $406,800 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $539,300 | $150,000 | $389,300 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $439,000 | $125,000 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $428,100 | $125,000 | $303,100 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $418,400 | $125,000 | $293,400 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $383,100 | $113,000 | $270,100 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $389,300 | $113,000 | $276,300 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $389,300 | $113,000 | $276,300 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $383,100 | $113,000 | $270,100 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $383,100 | $113,000 | $270,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map