605 British Ct Arlington, TX 76002
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,211 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 British Ct, Arlington, TX 76002 and is currently estimated at $282,553, approximately $178 per square foot. 605 British Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ashworth Elementary School, Ousley Jr. High School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Webb Danyale
Bought by
Webb Heather and Steen Heather O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,078
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Osteen Heidi M
Bought by
Webb Danyale and Osteen Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Mancuso Edward Dean
Bought by
Osteen Heidi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Barnes Herman R and Montoya Lynette
Bought by
Mancuso Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Danyale | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Osteen Heidi M | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Mancuso Edward | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Heather | $130,500 | |
| Closed | Webb Danyale | $91,575 | |
| Closed | Osteen Heidi M | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancuso Edward | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $238,000 | $64,494 | $173,506 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $245,000 | $64,494 | $180,506 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $250,000 | $20,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $215,000 | $20,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $196,719 | $20,000 | $176,719 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $192,314 | $20,000 | $172,314 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $181,762 | $20,000 | $161,762 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $158,736 | $20,000 | $138,736 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $151,594 | $20,000 | $131,594 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $133,244 | $20,000 | $113,244 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $119,260 | $20,000 | $99,260 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $108,600 | $17,000 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map