605 Broadway Ave Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $157,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Broadway Ave, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $120,082, approximately $155 per square foot. 605 Broadway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Becker Gloria B
Bought by
Becker Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Faulkner Nancy A
Bought by
Becker Gloria B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Becker Gloria B | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $83,800 | $11,500 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $80,600 | $11,500 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $74,700 | $11,500 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $941 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map