605 Butcher Ave Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $138,444
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Butcher Ave, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $129,361, approximately $173 per square foot. 605 Butcher Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Creative Home Buying Experts Llc
Bought by
Creative Home Buying Experts Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,004
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$41,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2022
Sold by
Sydney Timothy M
Bought by
Creative Home Buying Experts Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Sydney Timothy M
Bought by
Sydney Timothy M and Johnson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,962
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Home Buying Experts Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Creative Home Buying Experts Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Sydney Timothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creative Home Buying Experts Llc | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creative Home Buying Experts Llc | $4,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sydney Timothy M | $37,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $10,553 | $5,039 | $5,514 |
| 2024 | $769 | $9,618 | $2,143 | $7,475 |
| 2023 | $769 | $9,618 | $2,206 | $7,412 |
| 2022 | $685 | $7,980 | $2,518 | $5,462 |
| 2021 | $650 | $7,980 | $2,518 | $5,462 |
| 2020 | $650 | $8,023 | $2,518 | $5,505 |
| 2019 | $627 | $8,023 | $2,518 | $5,505 |
| 2018 | $639 | $7,613 | $1,707 | $5,906 |
| 2017 | $636 | $7,613 | $1,707 | $5,906 |
| 2016 | $636 | $7,423 | $3,175 | $4,248 |
| 2014 | $633 | $7,277 | $3,112 | $4,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map