605 Cedar St Del Norte, CO 81132
Estimated Value: $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Cedar St, Del Norte, CO 81132 and is currently priced at $245,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 605 Cedar St is a home located in Rio Grande County with nearby schools including Del Norte K-8 School and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Poe Betty Jean
Bought by
Poe Betty Jean and Poe Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Poe Betty Jean and Countz Betty Jean
Bought by
Poe Betty Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Betty Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Poe Betty Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poe Betty Jean | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Poe Betty Jean | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $478 | $6,174 | $542 | $5,632 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,174 | $542 | $5,632 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,166 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map