605 Crestview St Sanford, NC 27330
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $203,833
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Crestview St, Sanford, NC 27330 and is currently estimated at $197,458, approximately $189 per square foot. 605 Crestview St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including J.R. Ingram Jr. Elementary School, West Lee Middle School, and Lee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Petty Tawanna S
Bought by
Brick Capital Community Development Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Reyes Zulma G
Bought by
Brick Capital Comm Develop Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Brick Capital Comm Develop Corp
Bought by
Reyes Zulma G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Sanford Redevelopment Commission
Bought by
Brick Capital Comm Develop Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brick Capital Community Development Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Petty Tawanna S | -- | None Available | |
| Brick Capital Comm Develop Corp | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Zulma G | $66,500 | -- | |
| Brick Capital Comm Develop Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $152,300 | $9,900 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $152,300 | $9,900 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $152,300 | $9,900 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $84,300 | $2,800 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $84,300 | $2,800 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $84,300 | $2,800 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $84,300 | $2,800 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $85,800 | $2,800 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $85,800 | $2,800 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $85,800 | $2,800 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $85,800 | $2,800 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map