Seller's Agent in 2021
Al Legg
RE/MAX
(309) 531-2177
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $189,464
Affordable Home In excellent location to ISU-IWU-Carle-BroMenn This home offers main level Master bedroom with full bath. Large eat-in kitchen with pass thru to family room. Front room could be office or living room. Two bedrooms up with third additional room measuring 11 x 11. Clean basement area, newer Circuit breakers, Radon mitigated, newer wiring and plumbing. Off street parking that ties into large 90 x 114 fenced back yard with patio. Won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Kelli Marie | $106,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Ryburn Benjamin T | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Johnsoton Jaimee Willow | $107,000 | None Available | |
| S & B Homes Inc | $59,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Highland Kelli Marie | $102,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryburn Benjamin T | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnsoton Jaimee Willow | $103,693 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | $106,000 | -3.5% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $49,537 | $19,453 | $30,084 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $45,389 | $17,824 | $27,565 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $36,717 | $14,419 | $22,298 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $34,642 | $13,604 | $21,038 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $34,282 | $13,463 | $20,819 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $34,098 | $13,391 | $20,707 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $33,737 | $13,249 | $20,488 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $33,737 | $13,249 | $20,488 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $33,737 | $13,249 | $20,488 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $32,946 | $12,938 | $20,008 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $32,946 | $12,938 | $20,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,337 | $12,938 | $8,399 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Al Legg
RE/MAX
(309) 531-2177
51 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10945197
APN: 14-33-135-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.