605 Deepdene Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Wyndhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,641 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Deepdene Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $599,821, approximately $364 per square foot. 605 Deepdene Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Fessenden Nicholas B and Fessenden Brigitte V
Bought by
Henkin Aaron S and Henkin Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,228
Outstanding Balance
$232,874
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henkin Aaron S | $346,000 | Coldwell Banker Mid Atlantic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henkin Aaron S | $337,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $345,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,149 | $333,400 | $70,000 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $324,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $314,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $305,600 | $70,000 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $304,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $304,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,583 | $303,700 | $70,000 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $6,455 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,737 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $289,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map