605 Devils Ln Walworth, WI 53184
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Devils Ln, Walworth, WI 53184 and is currently estimated at $486,712. 605 Devils Ln is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Walworth Elementary School, Big Foot High School, and Walworth Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $483,100 | $78,900 | $404,200 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $483,100 | $78,900 | $404,200 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $5,817 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $5,981 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $5,859 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2014 | $5,490 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
| 2013 | $5,490 | $296,500 | $52,600 | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map