605 Dixie St Mc Gehee, AR 71654
Estimated Value: $43,814 - $89,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Dixie St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654 and is currently estimated at $72,204, approximately $90 per square foot. 605 Dixie St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including McGehee Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and McGehee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2024 | $225 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2023 | $190 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2022 | $267 | $4,680 | $300 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $244 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $232 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $220 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $209 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $193 | $4,340 | $300 | $4,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,170 | $300 | $1,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,170 | $300 | $1,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,170 | $300 | $1,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map