605 Dlyn St Unit 2 Columbus, OH 43228
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,232 - $186,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Dlyn St Unit 2, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $182,058, approximately $124 per square foot. 605 Dlyn St Unit 2 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Worthington John T and Worthington Susie
Bought by
Kershaw Sue E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Outstanding Balance
$32,861
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Worthington Larry L and Worthington John T
Bought by
Worthington John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Justice Eric L and Baker Heather A
Bought by
Worthington Larry L and Worthington John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kershaw Sue E | $82,900 | Multiple | |
| Worthington John T | $40,000 | Title First | |
| Worthington Larry L | $79,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kershaw Sue E | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $56,110 | $7,700 | $48,410 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $56,110 | $7,700 | $48,410 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $56,105 | $7,700 | $48,405 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $33,460 | $5,250 | $28,210 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $33,460 | $5,250 | $28,210 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $33,460 | $5,250 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $22,300 | $3,500 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $22,300 | $3,500 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $22,300 | $3,500 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $21,140 | $3,500 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $21,140 | $3,500 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $21,140 | $3,500 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $748 | $24,885 | $4,130 | $20,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map