605 Durdin Dr Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $152,462
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Durdin Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $138,616, approximately $119 per square foot. 605 Durdin Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Silsbee Elementary School, John High Kirby Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Bumstead Charles and Bumstead Mary
Bought by
Gravel Francoi and Gravel Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,672
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Samuel Edwin Hughes
Bought by
Bumstead Charles and Bumstead Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Hughes Maxine M
Bought by
Hughes Samuel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravel Francoi | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bumstead Charles | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hughes Samuel E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gravel Francoi | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumstead Charles | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Samuel E | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $105,324 | $20,000 | $85,324 |
| 2024 | $792 | $100,324 | $15,000 | $85,324 |
| 2023 | $869 | $102,816 | $15,000 | $87,816 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $100,658 | $15,000 | $85,658 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $105,290 | $15,000 | $90,290 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $84,460 | $15,000 | $69,460 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $82,670 | $15,000 | $67,670 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $82,670 | $15,000 | $67,670 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $82,670 | $15,000 | $67,670 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $63,220 | $15,000 | $48,220 |
| 2015 | $568 | $63,220 | $15,000 | $48,220 |
| 2014 | $722 | $63,220 | $15,000 | $48,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map