C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Connie Womack
eXp Realty LLC
(361) 455-9587
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $242,000
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained brick home located in Bishop. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this property offers a generous and flexible layout perfect for families of all sizes. Inside, you’ll find an inviting eat-in kitchen ideal for everyday meals and conversation, as well as a separate formal dining room designed for entertaining and special gatherings. Each room offers warmth, comfort, and plenty of natural light. Step outside to a large backyard deck, the perfect spot for relaxing, grilling, or hosting weekend get-togethers. The spacious yard provides endless potential for gardening, play areas, or creating your own outdoor oasis. With its solid brick construction, thoughtful layout, and small-town charm, this Bishop home is move-in ready and full of possibility. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
NONMLS (NonMLS)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limas Rafael | -- | Kingsville Title | |
| Takesuye Ryder | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limas Rafael | $9,426 | |
| Open | Limas Rafael | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Takesuye Ryder | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $235,935 | $8,427 | $227,508 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $220,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $200,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $182,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $174,938 | $12,316 | $162,622 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $150,768 | $12,316 | $138,452 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $147,770 | $12,316 | $135,454 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $149,793 | $12,316 | $137,477 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $156,181 | $12,316 | $143,865 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $149,276 | $12,316 | $136,960 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $151,210 | $8,427 | $142,783 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $140,032 | $8,427 | $131,605 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Connie Womack
eXp Realty LLC
(361) 455-9587
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non MLS
NONMLS (NonMLS)
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 468525
APN: 201066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.