605 E 20th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,285 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E 20th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $277,821, approximately $280 per square foot. 605 E 20th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Bakker Michelle and Bakker Y
Bought by
Bakker Michelle E and Michelle E Bakker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Schultz Michael G and Schultz Geri J
Bought by
Bakker Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Bought by
Skidmore Lola J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakker Michelle E | -- | -- | |
| Bakker Michelle | $285,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Bakker Michelle | $285,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Skidmore Lola J | -- | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bakker Michelle | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $263,400 | $52,400 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $218,500 | $52,400 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $207,400 | $52,400 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $184,500 | $52,400 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $117,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $106,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $102,688 | $27,659 | $75,029 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $95,986 | $27,659 | $68,327 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $92,535 | $26,506 | $66,029 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,535 | $26,506 | $66,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map