605 E 3rd St Diamond, MO 64840
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E 3rd St, Diamond, MO 64840. 605 E 3rd St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $871 | $14,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $871 | $14,890 | $3,191 | $11,699 |
| 2022 | $871 | $14,530 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $845 | $14,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $997 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map