Estimated Value: $157,183 - $211,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E 7th St, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $179,046, approximately $114 per square foot. 605 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including William H. Lynch Elementary School, Salem Upper Elementary School, and Salem Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Bought by
Benowitz Robbin E and Benowitz Karel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benowitz Robbin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $961 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $913 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $913 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $904 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $892 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $17,610 | $0 | $0 |