Estimated Value: $158,907 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E C St, Jenks, OK 74037 and is currently estimated at $197,227, approximately $176 per square foot. 605 E C St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks West Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $9,066 | $1,276 | $7,790 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $9,066 | $1,412 | $7,654 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $11,067 | $1,697 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $9,744 | $2,332 | $7,412 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $9,431 | $2,257 | $7,174 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $9,128 | $2,185 | $6,943 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $8,832 | $2,114 | $6,718 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $8,546 | $2,002 | $6,544 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $9,268 | $2,171 | $7,097 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $8,998 | $2,178 | $6,820 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $8,998 | $2,178 | $6,820 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $8,998 | $2,178 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map