605 E Charlotte St Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $644,423
Studio
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Charlotte St, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $629,606, approximately $562 per square foot. 605 E Charlotte St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Rolling Ridge Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Mazaris Charles A
Bought by
Benham Brett A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,036
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$596,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benham Brett A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benham Brett A | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $617,790 | $239,200 | $378,590 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $564,690 | $214,200 | $350,490 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $529,390 | $214,200 | $315,190 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $505,150 | $194,200 | $310,950 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $457,380 | $184,200 | $273,180 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $429,360 | $159,200 | $270,160 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $417,690 | $159,200 | $258,490 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $377,240 | $144,200 | $233,040 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $364,000 | $144,200 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $344,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $192,000 | $0 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $181,620 | $0 | $181,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map