Estimated Value: $105,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Jay Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $135,639. 605 E Jay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Richards Donald E
Bought by
Richards Donald E and Richards Shelby J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $113,200 | $53,930 | $59,270 |
| 2024 | $788 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2023 | $824 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $735 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $735 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $494 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $213 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $388 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $806 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $335 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $618 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $564 | $35,840 | $20,360 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map