Estimated Value: $69,706 - $247,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Jefferson St, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $163,927, approximately $113 per square foot. 605 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and St. George School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Michael J Oidtman And Lara A Oidtman Tru and Oidtman Michael J
Bought by
Dem Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,990
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$104,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2022
Sold by
Machetta Jessica
Bought by
Michael J Oidtman And Lara A Oidtman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Machetta Jessica
Bought by
Kline Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dem Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael J Oidtman And Lara A Oidtman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kline Raymond | -- | Hillsboro Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History