605 E Main St Chesterfield, SC 29709
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Main St, Chesterfield, SC 29709 and is currently estimated at $154,888, approximately $105 per square foot. 605 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Church Church Sr Earnie M Sr Earnie M
Bought by
Mullins-Hendley Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Curtis Jennifer D and Grainger Jennifer C
Bought by
Hill Church Sr Earnie Mitchell and Hill Church Floranne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Freeman Bobby J and Cassidy Sharon K
Bought by
Curtis Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins-Hendley Andrea | $112,000 | -- | |
| Hill Church Sr Earnie Mitchell | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Curtis Jennifer D | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis Jennifer D | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $5,040 | $360 | $4,680 |
| 2024 | $681 | $4,410 | $320 | $4,090 |
| 2023 | $744 | $4,410 | $320 | $4,090 |
| 2022 | $803 | $4,410 | $320 | $4,090 |
| 2021 | $713 | $4,410 | $320 | $4,090 |
| 2020 | $648 | $4,410 | $320 | $4,090 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $6,620 | $480 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $3,960 | $320 | $3,640 |
| 2015 | $633 | $3,960 | $320 | $3,640 |
| 2014 | $441 | $3,960 | $320 | $3,640 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,500 | $260 | $2,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map