605 E Main St Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $140,842 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Main St, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $161,711, approximately $100 per square foot. 605 E Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Bought by
Shook Roy Z and Shook Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Bought by
Rowton Julian Mattie and Rowton Julian Patty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Roy Z | -- | -- | |
| Rowton Julian Mattie | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $26,477 | $1,969 | $24,508 |
| 2024 | $787 | $15,190 | $1,500 | $13,690 |
| 2023 | $787 | $15,190 | $1,500 | $13,690 |
| 2022 | $787 | $15,190 | $1,500 | $13,690 |
| 2021 | $787 | $15,190 | $1,500 | $13,690 |
| 2020 | $787 | $15,190 | $1,500 | $13,690 |
| 2019 | $728 | $14,050 | $1,410 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $728 | $14,050 | $1,410 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $728 | $14,050 | $1,410 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $583 | $12,410 | $1,410 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $448 | $12,740 | $800 | $11,940 |
| 2013 | $448 | $12,740 | $800 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map