NOT LISTED FOR SALE

605 E Main St de Soto, IL 62924

Estimated Value: $71,000 - $112,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,007 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2014

Last sale price $36,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $734 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carbondale Community High School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2014

Case # 132-146545. Sold as is 203K eligible. For bidding and procedures call an agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John McDaniel

Twin City Realty, LLC License #475126795 Listed on: 10/21/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

John McDaniel

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,388

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,375 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,007 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • No Kitchen Appliances
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12345

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,388

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,375 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1007.0
  • Directions: East on Main
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, None
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9375.0
  • Parcel #: 12345
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1388.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2013
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
List Price
$36,000
Sold Price
$36,000
Current Estimated Value
$96,109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,109
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Bought by
Etherton David G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Finn Bob J -- None Available
Etherton David G $54,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Sold $36,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Sold $36,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2013 10/21/13 For Sale $36,000 -25.8% $36 / Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 For Sale $48,500 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,650 $26,421 $3,403 $23,018
2023 $2,507 $23,503 $3,027 $20,476
2022 $2,406 $21,303 $2,744 $18,559
2021 $2,460 $21,303 $2,744 $18,559
2020 $2,447 $21,680 $2,793 $18,887
2019 $2,399 $21,303 $2,744 $18,559
2018 $2,311 $21,303 $2,744 $18,559
2017 $2,361 $21,303 $2,744 $18,559
2016 $2,342 $21,303 $2,744 $18,559
2015 -- $21,303 $2,744 $18,559
2014 -- $21,303 $2,744 $18,559
2012 -- $25,392 $2,744 $22,648
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4219943

APN: 10-21-126-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.