605 E Main St Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $474,683 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Main St, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $504,421, approximately $250 per square foot. 605 E Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Maurey John R and Maurey Melinda J
Bought by
Harris Marcie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Outstanding Balance
$134,274
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Maurey John R and Maurey Margery S
Bought by
Maurey John R and Maurey Melinda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Marcie | $334,900 | -- | |
| Maurey John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Marcie | $267,900 | |
| Closed | Harris Marcie | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $333,700 | $90,700 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $333,700 | $90,700 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $364,200 | $75,600 | $288,600 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $343,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $301,500 | $75,600 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $283,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map