605 E Main St Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Eastern Sun Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,311
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Main St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $1,404,311, approximately $780 per square foot. 605 E Main St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Sun Prairie East High School, and Sacred Hearts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Jax Holdings Llc
Bought by
605 E Main St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$925,561
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
L H Wagner Oil Inc
Bought by
Jax Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,250
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 605 E Main St Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Jax Holdings Llc | $590,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 605 E Main St Llc | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jax Holdings Llc | $406,250 | |
| Closed | 605 E Main St Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,407 | $1,072,000 | $831,900 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $21,304 | $1,072,000 | $831,900 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $18,707 | $775,400 | $416,200 | $359,200 |
| 2021 | $18,286 | $775,400 | $416,200 | $359,200 |
| 2020 | $18,423 | $775,400 | $416,200 | $359,200 |
| 2019 | $19,960 | $745,300 | $416,200 | $329,100 |
| 2018 | $18,333 | $745,300 | $416,200 | $329,100 |
| 2017 | $17,346 | $745,300 | $416,200 | $329,100 |
| 2016 | $17,772 | $688,800 | $379,000 | $309,800 |
| 2015 | $17,265 | $688,800 | $379,000 | $309,800 |
| 2014 | $17,123 | $678,000 | $379,000 | $299,000 |
| 2013 | $17,902 | $678,000 | $379,000 | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map