C
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Cherrel Lewis
Ebby Halliday
(903) 870-4734
15 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,753 - $319,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home! Spacious open concept living, great size kitchen with custom cabinets, separate dining area, stainless appliances including a refrigerator! Recessed lighting, separate utility room. Backyard with privacy fence and covered back porch. The primary bedroom ensuite bath has a soaking tub and a separate shower and dual sinks! No smoking. No HUD, Section 8 or Vouchers. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. PETS ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS, MUST CALL FOR APPROVAL.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Praedium Investments Llc 605 Mcgee Seri | -- | Simplifile | |
| Texas Praedium Investments Llc | -- | Independence Title | |
| Keeler Deborah Y | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Texas Praedium Investments Llc | $174,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Rent | $1,895 | -9.8% | -- | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | For Sale | $348,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,633 | $402,695 | $37,270 | $365,425 |
| 2024 | $7,633 | $348,000 | $37,150 | $310,850 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | $348,000 | $29,826 | $318,174 |
| 2022 | $7,879 | $336,169 | $12,443 | $323,726 |
| 2021 | $312 | $12,443 | $12,443 | $0 |
| 2020 | $327 | $12,443 | $12,443 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $6,492 | $6,492 | $0 |
| 2018 | $163 | $6,492 | $6,492 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $6,492 | $6,492 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $6,071 | $6,071 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $2,258 | $2,258 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,258 | $2,258 | $0 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Cherrel Lewis
Ebby Halliday
(903) 870-4734
15 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leslie Melson
Jackai Properties
(903) 819-3780
6 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nancy Torres
C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS
(940) 704-0674
78 in this area
143 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Amador
Fathom Realty LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ryan McLemore
Pinnacle Realty Advisors
(972) 804-3474
6 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20620751
APN: 260413
Ask me questions while you tour the home.