605 E Pine St Le Roy, IL 61752
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $166,226
Studio
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Pine St, Le Roy, IL 61752 and is currently estimated at $162,307, approximately $129 per square foot. 605 E Pine St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Le Roy Elementary School, Le Roy Junior High School, and Le Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Wendland Carole
Bought by
Brucker Daniel J and Brucker Beth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brucker Daniel J | $155,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $49,291 | $5,149 | $44,142 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $44,555 | $4,654 | $39,901 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $37,546 | $3,922 | $33,624 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $35,727 | $3,732 | $31,995 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $34,609 | $3,615 | $30,994 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $34,609 | $3,615 | $30,994 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $34,609 | $3,615 | $30,994 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $34,860 | $3,641 | $31,219 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $34,332 | $3,586 | $30,746 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $33,348 | $3,483 | $29,865 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $32,904 | $3,437 | $29,467 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,904 | $3,437 | $29,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map