W
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wayne Mollett
Seven Oaks Realty
(618) 664-4259
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $131,999
Property to be sold at Absolute auction on November 10, 2018 Property to be sold "AS IS, WHERE IS" Potential buyers may do inspections at their own expense. Down payment of 10% down (non-refundable) is required day of sale.
New roof 2013
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Seven Oaks Realty License #475145184 Listed on: 10/02/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn James A | $25,000 | Community Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Sold | $25,000 | -61.5% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2018 11/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,874 | $30,338 | $6,955 | $23,383 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $28,091 | $6,440 | $21,651 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $26,254 | $6,019 | $20,235 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $24,536 | $5,625 | $18,911 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $24,055 | $5,515 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $22,909 | $5,252 | $17,657 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,345 | $4,893 | $16,452 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,345 | $4,893 | $16,452 |
| 2015 | $0 | $21,345 | $4,893 | $16,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,345 | $4,893 | $16,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,454 | $5,147 | $17,307 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wayne Mollett
Seven Oaks Realty
(618) 664-4259
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Myra Mollett
Seven Oaks Realty
(618) 664-4259
144 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS18079640
APN: 03-002-749-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.