605 E Vermilion St Lafayette, LA 70501
Freetown-Port Rico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,087 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Vermilion St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $173,772, approximately $137 per square foot. 605 E Vermilion St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
James Leblanc Daniel and Fotier Jennifer
Bought by
Buller Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$141,252
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,520
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buller Allison | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buller Allison | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $15,502 | $1,222 | $14,280 |
| 2024 | $981 | $15,502 | $1,222 | $14,280 |
| 2023 | $981 | $13,832 | $1,222 | $12,610 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $13,832 | $1,222 | $12,610 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $11,940 | $1,222 | $10,718 |
| 2020 | $756 | $7,222 | $1,222 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $595 | $7,222 | $1,222 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $737 | $7,222 | $1,222 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $736 | $7,222 | $1,222 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $718 | $7,056 | $1,056 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,056 | $1,056 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map