605 E Williams St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $189,270 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Williams St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $211,068, approximately $186 per square foot. 605 E Williams St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Joyner Franklin Leroy
Bought by
Joyner Melvin and Joyner Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Melvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $64,543 | $16,000 | $48,543 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $71,434 | $16,000 | $55,434 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $48,438 | $14,000 | $34,438 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $44,758 | $14,000 | $30,758 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $37,502 | $12,000 | $25,502 |
| 2020 | $943 | $32,376 | $12,000 | $20,376 |
| 2019 | $870 | $30,376 | $10,000 | $20,376 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $38,731 | $16,000 | $22,731 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $36,785 | $16,000 | $20,785 |
| 2016 | $583 | $20,343 | $8,100 | $12,243 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,343 | $8,100 | $12,243 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,243 | $14,000 | $12,243 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,243 | $14,000 | $12,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map