605 Greenbrier Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,338 - $817,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Greenbrier Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $755,585, approximately $522 per square foot. 605 Greenbrier Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Halberstam R C
Bought by
Keane Karol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keane Karol A | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keane Karol A | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,276 | $570,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,276 | $568,500 | $330,900 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $7,826 | $558,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $547,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $537,500 | $330,900 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $527,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $518,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $508,700 | $330,900 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $478,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $448,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $418,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $418,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map