605 Grove St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Grove St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $446,974. 605 Grove St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $485,700 | $73,700 | $412,000 |
| 2024 | $6,480 | $379,300 | $52,600 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $379,300 | $52,600 | $326,700 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $379,300 | $52,600 | $326,700 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $347,300 | $54,100 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $347,300 | $54,100 | $293,200 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $347,300 | $54,100 | $293,200 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $309,000 | $44,600 | $264,400 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $309,000 | $44,600 | $264,400 |
| 2016 | $6,266 | $309,000 | $44,600 | $264,400 |
| 2015 | $6,371 | $297,200 | $44,900 | $252,300 |
| 2014 | $6,320 | $297,200 | $44,900 | $252,300 |
| 2013 | $6,297 | $297,200 | $44,900 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map