605 Harkness Cir Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,607 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Harkness Cir, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $775,652, approximately $242 per square foot. 605 Harkness Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Reed Shannon and Reed Randi
Bought by
Singleton Amy L and Singleton David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,982
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$746,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Reed Randi and Reed Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,612
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Amy L | $357,000 | None Available | |
| Reed Randi | $401,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Amy L | $53,500 | |
| Open | Singleton Amy L | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Randi | $320,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Randi | $80,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $724,037 | $153,000 | $571,037 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $402,422 | $88,075 | $314,347 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $402,422 | $88,075 | $314,347 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $402,422 | $88,075 | $314,347 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $399,996 | $88,075 | $311,921 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $399,996 | $88,075 | $311,921 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $399,996 | $88,075 | $311,921 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $353,642 | $74,525 | $279,117 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $353,642 | $74,525 | $279,117 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $353,642 | $74,525 | $279,117 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $401,013 | $94,780 | $306,233 |
| 2014 | $5,551 | $401,013 | $94,780 | $306,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map