605 Herbert St Unit 607 Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Herbert St Unit 607, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $221,667, approximately $131 per square foot. 605 Herbert St Unit 607 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Bought by
Adams John and Adams Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams John | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,094 | $206,850 | $40,820 | $166,030 |
| 2025 | $3,632 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $3,700 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map