605 High St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $93,000
About This Home
This home is located at 605 High St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $56,033. 605 High St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2 | $10,412 | $3,994 | $6,418 |
| 2023 | $2 | $10,196 | $3,911 | $6,285 |
| 2022 | $2 | $9,190 | $3,525 | $5,665 |
| 2021 | $2 | $8,695 | $3,335 | $5,360 |
| 2020 | $2 | $8,434 | $3,235 | $5,199 |
| 2019 | $2 | $9,305 | $3,569 | $5,736 |
| 2018 | $2 | $9,305 | $3,569 | $5,736 |
| 2017 | $2 | $9,305 | $3,569 | $5,736 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,607 | $3,301 | $5,306 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,607 | $3,301 | $5,306 |
| 2014 | $2 | $8,240 | $3,160 | $5,080 |
| 2013 | $2 | $8,240 | $3,160 | $5,080 |
| 2012 | $2 | $8,240 | $3,160 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map