605 Janann St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $242,752 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Janann St, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $265,188, approximately $218 per square foot. 605 Janann St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Teresa and Cornelison Teresa
Bought by
Wilson Neta Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Neta Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $193,376 | $60,000 | $133,376 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $193,376 | $60,000 | $133,376 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $91,354 | $20,000 | $71,354 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $84,023 | $20,000 | $64,023 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $70,693 | $20,000 | $50,693 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $79,036 | $20,000 | $59,036 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $89,216 | $20,000 | $69,216 |
| 2018 | $621 | $55,694 | $20,000 | $35,694 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $67,628 | $8,000 | $59,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map