605 Leonard St Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,687,000 - $2,467,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Leonard St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,056,697, approximately $979 per square foot. 605 Leonard St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Northside Charter High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Dicanio Gerald
Bought by
605 Leonard Street Llc and Gerald Dicanio As Sole Member
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Odomirok Warchola Anna
Bought by
Dicanio Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Laskowski Marian
Bought by
Odomirok Warchola Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 605 Leonard Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dicanio Gerald | $875,000 | -- | |
| Odomirok Warchola Anna | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dicanio Gerald | $618,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odomirok Warchola Anna | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,405 | $162,240 | $19,560 | $142,680 |
| 2025 | $6,045 | $135,720 | $19,560 | $116,160 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $107,220 | $19,560 | $87,660 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $129,000 | $19,560 | $109,440 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $130,140 | $19,560 | $110,580 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $100,500 | $19,560 | $80,940 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $110,040 | $19,560 | $90,480 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $110,040 | $19,560 | $90,480 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $3,752 | $21,329 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $24,052 | $5,678 | $18,374 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $23,467 | $6,670 | $16,797 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $22,144 | $7,952 | $14,192 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $20,901 | $7,990 | $12,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map