Michael Dunn
EXP Realty, LLC
(551) 243-7398
61 Total Sales
2 in Teaneck
$440K - $450K Price Range
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $650,959
This home is located at 605 Maple Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $631,990, approximately $390 per square foot. 605 Maple Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Michael Dunn
EXP Realty, LLC
(551) 243-7398
61 Total Sales
2 in Teaneck
$440K - $450K Price Range
Abdelwaheed Albukhari
TOP VALUE REALTY
(973) 520-0523
43 Total Sales
1 in Teaneck
$505,000 Price
Jack Yao
Realmart Realty, LLC
(732) 838-6992
1,392 Total Sales
4 in Teaneck
$525K - $1.1M Price Range
Dena Matthews
Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill
(973) 382-9476
25 Total Sales
3 in Teaneck
$515K - $750K Price Range
Josephine Taylor
RE/MAX Properties Plus
(551) 303-7367
61 Total Sales
3 in Teaneck
$575K - $645K Price Range
Kash Vaidya
COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
(862) 703-7601
112 Total Sales
1 in Teaneck
$499,995 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $401,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | ||
| Booth Queen C | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $295,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,790 | $514,400 | $274,500 | $239,900 |
| 2025 | $11,234 | $514,400 | $274,500 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $9,176 | $514,400 | $274,500 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $8,996 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $8,996 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $9,048 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $8,987 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $8,884 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $8,818 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $8,734 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $8,604 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $8,468 | $277,900 | $171,000 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $9,649 | $375,300 | $233,000 | $142,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.