605 Minnesota Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,627 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Minnesota Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $318,907, approximately $162 per square foot. 605 Minnesota Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Mcintee Paul and Mcintee Joann
Bought by
Jp Waterloo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Kochensparger Yvonne C and Kochensparger John H
Bought by
Mcintee Paul and Mcintee Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Magro Steven and Forsyth Patrick J
Bought by
Kochensparger John H and Kochensparger Yvonne Christians
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Kapronica Frank and Rodak Jeanne M
Bought by
Magro Steve and Forsyth Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jp Waterloo Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jp Waterloo Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcintee Paul | $67,600 | None Available | |
| Kochensparger John H | $129,900 | -- | |
| Magro Steve | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kochensparger John H | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Magro Steve | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $259,700 | $72,800 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $259,700 | $72,800 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $169,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $186,500 | $54,100 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $145,500 | $40,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $128,800 | $33,800 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $117,100 | $31,500 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $105,100 | $31,500 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $100,700 | $31,500 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $96,000 | $30,600 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $90,500 | $30,600 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $88,400 | $29,200 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map