Estimated Value: $134,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Monroe St, Purdy, MO 65734 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 605 Monroe St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Vidana Gladiola and Garcia Juan M
Bought by
Garcia Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jonathan | -- | Great American Title | |
| Garcia Jonathan | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $12,597 | $1,501 | $11,096 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,590 | $1,501 | $10,089 |
| 2023 | $650 | $11,590 | $1,501 | $10,089 |
| 2022 | $618 | $12,350 | $1,102 | $11,248 |
| 2020 | $632 | $12,350 | $1,102 | $11,248 |
| 2018 | $621 | $12,350 | $1,102 | $11,248 |
| 2017 | $620 | $12,331 | $1,102 | $11,229 |
| 2016 | $603 | $11,894 | $1,007 | $10,887 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,894 | $1,007 | $10,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,410 | $1,007 | $10,403 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map